SEED LIST 

Red Dirt Seeds specializes in revegetation of mine sites in Western Australia.

Seeds can be from existing stock or harvested and stored from around your mine site.

Please note: stock levels can fluctuate rapidly, some species listed may not be available.

(As at March 2018) Stock list is updated quarterly.

Genus Species   Genus Species
Acacia adsurgens   Eucalyptus oleosa
Acacia aeropodia   Eucalyptus platypus var heterophylla
Acacia ampliceps   Eucalyptus ravida
Acacia ancistrocarpa   Eucalyptus sheathiana
Acacia aneura   Eucalyptus woodwardii
Acacia anthochaera   Eucalyptus youngiana
Acacia assimilis   Gompholobium polyzgum
Acacia atkinsiana   Gomphrena tenella
Acacia balsamea   Goodenia stobbsiana
Acacia bivenosa   Gevillea excelsior
Acacia brachystachya   Grevillea stenobotrya
Acacia browniana ssp. browniana   Grevillea sp Great Victorian Desert
Acacia citrinoviridis   Grevillea  wickhamii
Acacia colei   Grevillea wickhamii ssp. hispidula
Acacia colletioides   Gunniopsis quadrifida
Acacia coolgardiensis   Hakea francisiana
Acacia coriacea ssp. pendans   Hakea kipstiana
Acacia cowleana   Haloragis trigonocarpa
Acacia cuthbertsonii   Helipterim charsleyae
Acacia demissa   Hyalosperma glutinosium ssp. venustum
Acacia dictyophleba   Hybanthus floribundus
Acacia dunnii   Lawrencia berthae
Acacia eremea   Lawrencia squamata
Acacia eriopoda   Maireana carnosa
Acacia exigua   Maireana convexa
Acacia grasbyi Maiden   Maireana georgei
Acacia hemiteles   Maireana integra
Acacia holosericea   Maireana pentatropis
Acacia inequilatera   Maireana sedifolia
Acacia jennerae   Maireana aff tomentosa
Acacia kempeana   Maireana tomentosa
Acacia laccata   Maireana triptera
Acacia ligulata   Melaleuca acuminata
Acacia longaphyllanoides   Melaleuca cuticularis
Acacia macraneura   Melaleuca lanceolata
Acacia maitlandii   Melaleuca lateriflora
Acacia marramamba   Melaleuca pauperiflora
Acacia microbotrya   Melaleuca sheathiana
Acacia murrayana   Melaleuca thyoides
Acacia papryocarpa   Melaleuca uncinata
Acacia platycarpa   Myriocephalus guerinae
Acacia prainii   Owenia vernicosa
Acacia pyrifolia   Pandanus spiralus
Acacia quadrimarginea   Pittosporum phylliraeoides
Acacia ramulosa   Podolepis cancescens
Acacia ramulosa var linophylla   Ptilotus aervoides
Acacia resinimarginea   Ptilotus axillaris
Acacia sclerosperma   Ptilotus divaricatus
Acacia sericophylla   Ptilotus nobilis
Acacia steedmanii   Ptilotus macrocephalus
Acacia synchronicia   Ptilotus schwartzii
Acacia trachycarpa   Radyera farragei
Acacia tetragonophylla   Rodanthe charsleyae
Acacia tumida   Rodanthe chlorocephala ssp. rosea
Acacia victoriae   Rodanthe teralescens
Acacia waynu   Santalum acuminatum
Acacia xanthocarpa   Santalum spicatum
Acacia xiphophylla   Schoenia macivorii
Adsonia gregori   Sclerolaena cuneata
Allocasuarina lehmanniana   Sclerolaena diacantha
Alyogyne hakeifolia   Sclerolaena microcarpa
Angianthus tomentosus   Senna artemisioides ssp. artemisioides
Atalaya hemiglauca   Senna artemisioides ssp. filifolia
Atriplex amnicola   Senna artemisioides ssp. glaucifolia
Atriplex bunburyana   Senna artemisioides ssp. helmsii
Atriplex codonocarpa   Senna artemisioides ssp. oligophylla
Atriplex nummularia   Senna artemisioides ssp. sturti
Atriplex semilunaris   Senna glutinosa ssp. luerssenii
Atriplex vesicaria   Senna notablis
Brachychiton gregorii   Senna oligophylla ssp. helmsii
Callistemon phoeniceus   Shoenia cassiniana
Callitris glaucophylla   Sida arenicola
Casuarina chamelaucium   Sida calyxhymenia
Casuarina obesa   Sida platycalyx
Casuarina pauper   Solanum hoplopetalum
Cleome viscosa   Solanum lasiophyllum
Codonocarpus cotinifolius   Solanum phlomoides
Crotolaria cunninghamii   Sorghum intrans
Cullen martini   Stirlingia latifolia
Cymbopogon obtectus   Stirlingia simplex
Dissocarpus paradoxus   Stylobasium spathulatum
Dodonaea ridiga   Swainsona beasleyana
Dodonaea viscosa   Swainsonia colutoides
Duboisia hopwoodii   Swainsonia formosa
Enchylaena tomentosa   Swainsonia pterostylus
Eragrostis eriopoda   Swainsonia stenodonta
Eremophila maculata   Tecticornia doleformis
Eremophila maculata ssp. brevifolia   Tecticornia indica ssp. bidens
Eremophila margarethe   Tecticornia mellaria
Eremophila racemosa   Tecticornia pergranulata 
Eremophila scoparia   Tecticornia  pruinosa
Eremophila serrulata   Tecticornia  syncarpa 
Eremophila spongiocarpa   Tecticornia  undulata 
Eriachne aristida   Tecticornia  verrucosa 
Eriachne flaccida   Tephrosia  rosea
Eriachne helmsii   Themeda  triandra
Eriochiton sclerolaenoides   Thyrptomene  eremaea
Eucalyptus angulosa   Thyrptomene  kochii
Eucalyptus annulata   Trachymene  oleracea
Eucalyptus camaldulensis   Tribulus platypterus 
Eucalyptus camaldulensis ssp. obtusa   Triodia  angusta 
Eucalyptus clelandii   Triodia epactia
Eucalyptus concinna   Triodia  lanigera
Eucalyptus ebbanoensis ssp. glauciramula   Triodia  longiceps
Eucalyptus flocktoniae   Triodia pungens
Eucalyptus gonglyocarpa   Triodia  secunda
Eucalyptus kingsmilli   Triodia  wiseana
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp. petiolaris   Verticordia  roei ssp. roei
Eucalyptus macrandra   Zygophyllum aurantiacum
Eucalyptus marginata   Zygophyllum  idiocarpum